Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Adler, David A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adler, David A. A Picture Book of Amelia Earhart
New York, New York Holiday House 1998 0823413152 / 9780823413157 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Fisher, Jeff 
First Edition. Reinforced Binding. Part of "David A. Adler's Picture Book Biography" series. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book corners slightly bumped. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adler, David A. A Picture Book of Davy Crockett
New York, New York Holiday House 1996 0823412121 / 9780823412129 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra 
First Edition. Reinforced Binding. Part of "David A. Adler's Picture Book Biography" series. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book shows slight shelfwear. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adler, David A. A Picture Book of Thomas Alva Edison
New York, New York Holiday House 1996 0823412466 / 9780823412464 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra 
First Edition. Reinforced Binding! Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book shows slight shelfwear. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adler, David A. Benjamin Franklin : Printer, Inventor, Statesman
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holiday House, Incorporated 1992 0823409295 / 9780823409297 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Miller, Lyle L. (illustrator) 
Clean text. Usual ex-library markings. Page 27 creased at top corner. Bottom of page 41 has a creased corner. Book shows shelfwear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the Ghostly Mystery
New York, New York Viking Publishing 1996 0670868728 / 9780670868728 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Natti, Susanna 
Ages 7-10. Large thumb-smudge to side margin of p.12. Usual library markings. Book corners scraped and slightly bumped. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adler, David A. It's a Baby, Andy Russell
Orlando, FL Harcourt, Inc. 2005 0152167420 / 9780152167424 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Franson, Leanne 
For Ages 7-10. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Book is in excellent, ex-library condition! 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adler, David A. Shape Up!
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holiday House 1998 0823413462 / 9780823413461 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Tobin, Nancy 
Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book shows shelfwear. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adler, David A. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Abookstop.com
Adler, David A. on Agorabooks.net
Adler, David A. on Agsllc.us
Adler, David A. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Adler, David A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Adler, David A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Adler, David A. on Baileybooks.ca
Adler, David A. on Bookhousestl.com
Adler, David A. on Bookresq.com
Adler, David A. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Adler, David A. on Booksliquidation.com
Adler, David A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Adler, David A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Adler, David A. on Bookyahoo.net
Adler, David A. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Adler, David A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Adler, David A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Adler, David A. on C-books.co.uk
Adler, David A. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Adler, David A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Adler, David A. on Ginny6books.com
Adler, David A. on Guthriebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Adler, David A. on Jacksonst-books.com
Adler, David A. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Jrbooks.biz
Adler, David A. on Just-us-books.com
Adler, David A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Lotzabooks.com
Adler, David A. on Myperfectbook.com
Adler, David A. on Pgbbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Adler, David A. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Russellbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Scottsbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Springystreasures.com
Adler, David A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Adler, David A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Adler, David A. on Thebookbank.net
Adler, David A. on Thriftybooks.com
Adler, David A. on Treasuredoldies.com



  
Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to booksellers@TwinTomes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie