|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Beatty, Theresa M. Food and Recipes of Africa New York, New York PowerKids Press 1999 0823952207 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library First Edition. Clean text. Usual library markings. Part of the "Kids in the Kitchen: The Library of Multicultural Cooking" series. Book shows minimal shelfwear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Bechard, Gorman Ninth Square New York Tom Doherty Associates 2002 0765301466 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Debut of Detective William Shute. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Spine slightly cocked. Book coivered with original library markings. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Bechelli, Michael J., McDonnell, Rev. John H., Rilla, Lawrence D., Suflita, Jeannette, Tenerovich, Sr. Carol, Werner, Henry Enabling Parish Catechetical Leaders: A Competency Based Approach to Levels of Catechetical Leadership Washington, D.C. National Conference of Diocesan Directors of Religious Education 1985 0000000000 Soft Cover Spiral Very Good+ Ex-Library Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Beckerman, Ilene What We Do For Love Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1997 1565121805 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Ex-Library Beckerman, Ilene Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Beckett, Harry Nova Scotia Calgary, AB, Canada Weigl Educational Publishers, Ltd. 2001 189470505x First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine Part of the EYE ON CANADA SERIES. "Each book focuses on a particular province or territory, describing the environment, history, industry, tourist attractions, arts, sports, and cultures that make the region unique." Book includes many beautiful color photographs. Clean text. Tips of most pages curled. Cover shows slight edgewear. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Beckett, Kenneth A. The Complete Book of Evergreens New York, New York Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1981 0442282559 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Ex-Library Wise, Rosemary Photographs by Gillian Beckett. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Tape residue on front and back free endpapers. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Bedard, Michael Redwork New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1990 0689316224 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Clean text. Usual library markings. Spine slightly cocked. Tips of a few pages curled or slightly creased. Book shows ever-so-slight shelfwear. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Price:
4.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Beidler, Peter G. Writing Matters New York, New York MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1992 0023078650 Second Printing Soft cover Very Good Book Second Printing. Some ink underlining to text and marks to margins, mostly towards beginning. "Used - $17.25" stamped in red on front free endpaper. Cover shows slight edgewear. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Beiser, Arthur The Sailor's World New York, New York Random House 1972 039446852X First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book Photography by Stanley Rosenfeld. Many beautiful color and black-and-white photographs! Clean, tight text. Spine slightly cocked. Dust jacket shows edgewear. Inside flaps of dust jacket slightly faded. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Belgum, Erik Star Fiction Saint Paul, MN Detour Press 1996 1886214018 Soft cover Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) Clean text. Cover shows slight edgewear. Front corners of cover creased. Red dot on bottom edgepapers. Inscribed: "Valerie: Do you like Star Fiction? Erik" Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Bellamann, Henry Floods of Spring New York, New York Simon and Schuster 1942 0000000000 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Tight text. "15 cents" written in blue ink near top corner of front free endpaper. Pages starting to turn yellow. Smudges to edgepapers. Book shows shelfwear. Book corners bumped. Cover shows scuffmarks. Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Bellenir, Karen (Editor) Mental Health Information for Teens: Health Tips About Mental Health and Mental Illness Detroit, MI Omnigraphics 2001 0780804422 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library "Teen Health Series." "Including facts about anxiety, depression, suicide, eating disorders, obsessive-compulsive disorders, panic attacks, phobias, schizophrenia, and more." Clean text. Usual library markings. Tips of a few pages slightly creased or curled. Book corners very slightly bumped. Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig Madeline Scholastic 1966 0000000000 First Printing Soft cover Very Good Book Clean, bright cover. Some creases to cover. Text and pictures are clean. Previous owner's name written in red colored pencil on inside front cover. Arithmetic problems on front free endpaper in pencil. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Bemrose, John The Island Walkers: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Metropolitan Books 2004 0805074112 First Edition (American) Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book Clean, tight text. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Bemrose, John The Island Walkers: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Metropolitan Books 2004 0805074112 First Edition (American) Hardcover Fine Fine Book Clean, tight text. Back top corner bumped. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Ben-Ami, Judith Our Garden Club Cookbook Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Public Library 0000000000 Soft Cover Spiral Very Good Book Created by the Brooklyn Public Library's Child's Place for Children with Special Needs. Includes nutritious recipes in a format readable to those with special needs. Clean text. Cover has some edgewear. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Bendick, Jeanne Why Can't I? New York, NY Scholastic Book Services 1970 0000000000 First Printing Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear and scuffing. Back bottom corner creased. Pages starting to yellow. Top front corner bumped. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Bennett, Bev; Upton, Kim 32 Zesty Pizzas Woodbury, New York, U.S.A. Barron's Educational Series, Inc. 1993 0812055365 First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book First Printing. Clean text. Part of the "Barron's Easy Cooking Series." Book contains scrumptuous color photographs! Book shows minimal edgewear. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Bennett, S. Christopher Pterosaurs: The Flying Reptiles New York, New York Franklin Watts 1995 0531111814 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Franczak, Brian; Walters, Bob; Parker, Charles A. Part of the "Prehistoric Life" series. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book shows some shelfwear. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Benson, Ann The Burning Road: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1999 0385332890 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Bottom front corner slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Benson, Dennis My Brother Dennis Waco, TX Word Books, Publisher 1975 0000000000 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Ex-Library Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book corners slightly bumped. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket has many tiny tears and chips along edges. Dust jacket shows edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Benson, Warren S. Complete Book of Youth Ministry Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Pr 0802498493 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book Clean tight text. Dust jacket has small tear at top of front cover. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Bergan, Ronald; Karney, Robyn Movie Mastermind New York, New York USA Portland House 1986 0517613581 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book Clean, tight text. Book shows some shelfwear. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. 1" tear at top of dust jacket near spine. 1/2" tear and other tiny tears at dust jacket corners. Dust jacket now covered with clear, polyester film protector. This oversized book will require extra postage. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Berger, Oscar The Presidents: From George Washington to the Present New York, New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1968 0000000000 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good Ex-Library "Edited and drawn in one line by Oscar Berger." Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Library tape to front and back gutters. Tape residue on front and back free endpapers. Book shows shelfwear. Dust jacket shows edgewear and a 1" to front top edge. 1/4" x 1/2" chip missing from top of back corner of dust jacket. Dust jacket recovered by library. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Berger, Thomas The Return of Little Big Man Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1999 0316098442 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Clean, tight text. Top edgepapers smudged. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Bergonzi, Bernard The Turn of a Century: Essays on Victorian and Modern English Literature London, England, U.K. The Macmillan Press Ltd 1973 0333146360 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book Translated from the French by Robin Dick. Part of the Intercollegiate Studies Institute (ISI) Books' Crosscurrents Series. Clean, tight text. Red dash on bottom edgepapers. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket spine faded. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. No tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|