Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Exploring the Earth and Moon
New York, New York Gallery Books 1991 0831760796 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fine Book 
The last 4 pages of the book have a crease mark. Dust jacket covered with a clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J. & S. Catalogue 22: Illustrators and Designers of Books
1975 0000000000 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Book 
On back cover, three small brown spots. Small tear at bottom of front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Treasures Of Beloit College
Beloit, WI, U.S.A. Beloit College Press 1995 1884941036 First Edition Very Good No Jacket Book 
Spine wear. Clean text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Creative Cook
Campbell Soup Company 1978 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betty Crocker's Money-Saving Dinners
New York, NY Golden Press 1973 0000000000 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Best Recipes for Pasta (Betty Crocker's Red Spoon Collection)
New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1990 0130681156 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Owner's inscription on inside front cover. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betty Crocker Super Snacks
Minneapolis, MN USA General Mills 1991 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Clean text. A crease at back bottom corner. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Picture Encyclopedia of the World for Children
Simon & Schuster 1984 0671071785 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Clean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walk Quietly the Beautiful Trail
Kansas City, MO Hallmark Cards, Inc. 1973 0875292615 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
"Lyrics and Legends of the American Indian". Clean, tight text. Slight rubbing to corners of book. Dust jacket is now covered in a clear, polyester protector. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Monastic Studies: On the Experience of God. Number Nine Autumn 1972
Pine City, NY Mount Saviour Monastery 1972 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Clean text. Wrapper shows some dirt. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Taste of History: Centennial Cookbook, 1890-1990
Audobon, IA Jumbo Jack's Cookbook Company 1989 0000000000 Soft Cover/plastic Fine Book 
Clean text. Recipes from St. Stephanus Lutheran Church, Saint Paul, MN. Includes a chapter of celebrity recipes such as former President George Bush, Irma Bombeck, Dr. and Mrs. Billy Graham, etc. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Spice of Life Cookbook
Roseville, MN Precision-Forms, Inc. 1976 0000000000 Soft Cover Spiral Fine Book 
Clean text. Slight edgewear. Cookbook is from Advent Lutheran Church, Roseville, MN. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sunsweet
San Jose, CA California Prune & Apricot Grower's Association 1939 0000000000 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean text. Recipes include: Peach Banana Pie, Filled Prune Cookies, Apricot Upside Down Cake, Apricot Nut Loaf. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 How to Save Money on Meat (A Homemaker's Guide to Budget meals)
Ocean Spray Cranberry Sauce 0000000000 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Clean text. Pictoral covers. Small spot (1/3") on bottom of front cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dining for Lovers: Romantic Wine Cookery with Guild Vino Da Tavola
Lodi, California Guild Wines 0000000000 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
A humorous collection of recipes. Red and white cover. Inside of booklet has drawing of a couple and on opposite page are the recipes. The page headings are: When Lovers Meat, Flirtatious Fish, Passionate Poultry, Voluptuous Vegetables, Erotic Etceteras, and Sweet Nothings. Unknown date. Clean text and cover. Bottom right corner slightly curled. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vingt Contes Divers
The Cordon Company 1938 0000000000 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Clean text. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Strong spine. Stories from Zola, Balzac, and Maupassant. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Little Book of Tea
Paris, France Flammarion 2001 2080105450 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
"English-Language Edition, 2001." Clean text. Book contains many diverse, color photographs! Cover shows some edgewear. Book corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cooks for a Cause
Minneapolis, MN USA Hubbard Broadcasting 2001 0000000000 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Recipes from Twin Cities chefs and celebrities. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Best Recipes for Cookies (Betty Crocker's Red Spoon Collection)
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1989 0130730734 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean text. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roman Art
Octopus 1972 0706400593 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean text. Dust jacket is now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Texas Mountains
Austin, TX, U.S.A. University of Texas Press 2001 0292765924 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Top right corner bumped on dust jacket. Dust jacket now covered with clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 An Evening with the Munich Bach Choir and Orchestra
Chicago, IL Maxwell Sroge Company, Inc. 1972 0000000000 Decorative Cloth Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Discoloration along top of front and back cover. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Vatican Museums: Rome
Rome Newsweek / Arnoldo Mondadori Editore 1968 0000000000 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean tight text. Slight edgewear to bottom of book and dust jacket. Now covered with a clear polyester film protector. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Charlton Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins: 50th Anniversary Edition
Toronto, Ontario, Canada The Charlton Press 1995 0889681473 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Spine slightly sun-faded. Cover shows slight edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Frontiers of Knowledge : The Frank Nelson Doubleday Lectures at the National Museum of History and Technology at the Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1975 0385048262 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
Clean tight text. Signed by Nelson Doubleday. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Connecting Quarks with the Cosmos: Eleven Science Questions for the New Century
Washington, D.C. The National Acadamies Press 2003 0309074061 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean tight text. Authored by The Committee on the Physics of the Universe, the Board on Physics and Astronomy; the Institute of Medicine anf the National Research Couoncil. Color photographs included in text. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Hampton Court Palace
England, United Kingdom Department of the Environment 1988 0860561135 Soft Cover Very Good Book 
Former owner's name and address stamped and written in ink on front free endpaper. Some of this information has been blacked out. Book full of color pictures and black and white illustrations. Anything and everything you would want to know about this royal palace. Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Property from the Estate of Madeleine Haas Russell
New York Christie's 1999 0000000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean tight text. Book shows shelfwear along bottom. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Decouverte De L'art Thrace: Tresors Des Musees De Bulgarie
Paris Petit Palais 1974 0000000000 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Book features black & white and color pictures. Text in French. Edgewear 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Joseph Norman: Monologue II
Ithaca, NY The Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University 1998 0964604280 Soft cover Very Good+ Book 
Selected prints and drawings by Joseph Norman. Clean, tight text. Cover shows edgewear, especially around spine area. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Francisco Toledo: Galeria Arvil XXV Anniversario
Mexico 1996 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Text in Spanish. Introduction by Erika Billeter. 60 pages includes color and black & white photos of sculptures & paintings. Softcover shows scuffing and edgewear. Corners slightly bumped. Clean pages and text. Book is intact. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Steve Joy: New Paintings 1989 - 1990
New York Ruth Siegel Gallery 1990 0000000000 Soft cover Fine Book 
Introduction by William Zimmer. This is a program for an exhibition that was held October 10 to November 10, 1990 at the Ruth Siegel Gallery in New York, New York. Program contains 24 pages. Reception card included. Booklet has slight edgewear at corners and spine area. Back cover and last 2 pages have slight creases. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Enric Adsera Riba Exposicio Retrospectiva Overzichts - Tentoonstelling 1953 - 1991
Tarragona Museu D'Art Modern 1992 0000000000 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean text. Program in excellent shape. 46 pages. Text in Dutch and Spanish. Exhibit held in Museu D'Art Modern Diputacio De Tarragona August 18 - September 18, 1992. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Millennium Wine Cellar
New York Sotheby's 1999 0000000000 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
"The Greatest Private Wine Cellar in the World." Sherry-Lehmann with Sotheby's, auction held November 19 and 20, 1999 in New York. Sale #7388. Clean, tight text. Corners bumped. Slight edgewear around spine area. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Abridgment 1915 Containing the Annual Message of the President of the United States to the Two Houses of Congress with Reports of Departments and Selections from Accompanying Papers 64th Congress, First Session. Vol. 1.
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1916 Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Cover has bumped corners and edgewear, especially around spine area. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Sculpture and Works of Art
London, U.K. Trinity Fine Art, Ltd. 1990 0000000000 First Edition Soft cover Very Good+ No Jacket Book 
Clean text. Edgewear at corners and around spine. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Plantin-Moretus Museum
Antwerp Museum Plantin-Moretus 1976 0000000000 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean tight text. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Jesus of Nazareth: A Life of Christ Through Pictures.
New York/ Washington, D.C. Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers/ National Gallery of Art 1994 0671886517 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
Clean text. Beautiful color reproductions from the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C. Book also includes an index to paintings found at back of book. Book has lightly bumped corners. Dust jacket has one half by one half closed tear at back cover. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Antoine Watteau (Masters of French Art Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Konemann 2000 3829032730 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Oversize book will require extra postage. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Practical Gardening (Your Garden Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Parragon, Incorporated 2002 0752574469 Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Small dent at head of spine. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Historic Preservation October/December 1975
Washington, D.C. National Trust for Historic Preservation 1975 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Clean text. 48 pages. Wrapper has one crease. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Dan McCleary
New York Tatistcheff Gallery 1995 0000000000 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Sketch of a young man on front cover. Inside has an introduction by David Carrino and 6 full color reproductions. Clean text. Cover shows little wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Francisco Leiro: First One-Man Exhibition in New York
New York Marlborough Gallery, Inc. 1990 0897970667 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Oversize catalogue of exhibition. Clean text. One corner of wrapper was curled and a corner bumped. Includes list ofLeiro's exhibitions and a bibliography. Color reproductions of exhibition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 New Parish Ministries
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. HarperSanFrancisco 1983 0866837426 Soft cover Very Good+ Very Good Ex-Library 
Clean tight text. Usual library markings. Bottom back corner bumped. Cover shows edgewear. Spine faded and shows crease marks. Some scuff marks on cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ Revised Standard Version
New York American Bible Society 1965 0000000000 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library 
Clean text. Slight shelfwear. Corners slightly bumped. Usual library markings. Oversize book will require extra postage. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Growing Together Conference on Shared Ministry
USCC & National Conference of Catholic Bishops Committee on the Laity 1980 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good Ex-Library 
Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Includes Henri Nouwen and Rembert Weakland. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 God Who Saves Us: A Bible for Students
Herder and Herder 1968 0000000000 Soft cover Near Fine Ex-Library 
Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Clean, bright cover. Cover is laminated. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 History of the United States Air Force
Chevprime Limited 1988 1853610623 Hardcover Near Fine Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. A few interesting color and black-and-white photographs! Book shows slight shelfwear. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Mission of Justice and Peace: The Visit of Pope Paul VI to the International Labour Conference
International Labour Office 1969 0000000000 Soft cover Near Fine Very Good Ex-Library 
Clean text. Usual library markings. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Dust jacket shows edgewear. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Illustrated New Testament
Collegeville, MN Liturgical Press 1964 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good Ex-Library 
Clean text. Usual library markings. Oversize book will require extra postage. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Catechesis: Realities and Visions
Washington, D.C. United States Catholic Conference 1977 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Clean text. Usual library markings. Smudges on cover. Top corner bumped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Catholic Parent Wisdom Book
Huntington, IN, U.S.A. Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division 1997 0879738561 Hardcover Fine Fine Ex-Library 
Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Top corner slightly bumped. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Art A La Carte
Billings. MT Yellow Stone Art Center 1976 Soft Cover Spiral Near Fine 
Clean, tight text. Part 1 is entitled "The Vegetable Scene" with recipes arranged alphabetically by vegetable. Part 2 is called "Artistic Desserts" which inclues pies, cookies and cakes. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 A New Catechism: Catholic Faith for Adults
Herder and Herder 1967 0000000000 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Ex-Library 
Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Dust jacket has four tears and small chips. Dust jacket shows edgewear. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Growing Together Conference on Shared Ministry
USCC & National Conference of Catholic Bishops Committee on the Laity 1980 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Clean, tight text. Previous owner's address label on front free endpaper. Includes Henri Nouwen and Rembert Weakland. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Brighter Baking with m&m's Chocolate Mini Baking Bits
Lincolnwood, Illinois Publications International, Ltd. 1997 0785320237 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
First Edition. Clean, tight text. Book contains many delectable color photographs! Book corners slightly bumped. This oversized book will require extra postage. 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Secret Corners of the World
National Geographic Society 1982 0000000000 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Two small tears to dust jacket at bottom. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Good King Wenceslas
Madison Marketing Ltd 1989 1550660039 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
A Madison Mini Book. Clean, tight text. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Handbook of Antimicrobial Therapy
New Rochelle, NY The Medical Letter 1996 0000000000 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Revised Edition, 1996. Clean, tight text. Slight edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Global Dialogue: The Globalisation Phenomenon
Nicosia, Cyprus Centre for World Dialogue 1999 0000000000 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean text. Summer, 1999. Volume 1, Number 1. The first issue of this journal. Cover shows edgewear. Corners bumped. tips of last 10 pages curled. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Negotiate with Confidence (Book on Audio Cassettes)
West Des Moines, IA American Media Incorporated 1998 0000000000 Book 
This is a 2 tape audio cassette in a vinyl case. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Nuestros,Cuerpos, Nuestras Vidas
New York, New York, U.S.A. Seven Stories Pr 2000 1583220240 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Clean text. Some top page tips creased. Cover shows slight edgewear. Front bottom corner of book bumped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Eastern Caribbean Cruise Tour Guide
The Coastal Cruise Tour Guides 1994 0000000000 Third Printing Fine Book 
History, points of interest, plus detailed maps of all major islands from Puerto Rico to Trinidad. Comes in original plastic case. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Canada's Yukon & South Central Alaska Cruise Tour Guide
The Coastal Cruise Tour Guides 1998 0000000000 First Printing Fine Book 
History, Native Culture, Color Maps of Cruise Routes and Roads from Yakutat to Kenai, Denali, Prince William Sound and the Artic. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Church and the Arms Race
Pax Christi, USA 1977 0000000000 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Power English and Word Command
Laurel, NJ Learn Inc. 1986 0000000000 Book 
Four cassette tapes with three workbooks included in case. Show how to make words work for you. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Pictoral Encyclopedia of American History Volume 2: 1734-1783
Chicago, IL Davco Publishing Company 1962 0000000000 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Pictoral Encyclopedia of American History Volume 7: 1861-1865
Chicago, IL Davco Publishing Company 1962 0000000000 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Corners bumped. Book shows slight shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Pictoral Encyclopedia of American History Volume 14:1940-1945
Chicago, IL Davco Publishing Company 1962 0000000000 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Corners bumped. Book shows slight edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 A Fuller Life: The Story of H.B. Fuller Company 1887-1987
H.B. Fuller Company 1987 0000000000 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Book includes photograpghs. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Caring for You and Your Baby: From Pregnancy Through the First Year of Life
Minneapolis, MN Fairview Press,U.S. 1998 1577490525 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Duke: A Portrait
Durham, NC Duke University Press 1983 0000000000 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Beautiful color photographs of Duke University. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Oversize book will require extra postage. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 An Isaac Bashevis Singer Reader
New York, New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1979 0374514895 Sixth Printing Soft cover Very Good Book 
Sixth Printing. "Selections from the memoir In My Father's Court, stories from five collections, and the complete novel The Magician of Lublin." Clean text. Former owner's name and 7-digit phone number written in ink on front free endpaper. Many small stains to front and back cover. Spine creased. Slight foxing to top edgepapers. Cover shows edgewear, creases, and some scuffing. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Learn to Bake...You'll Love It!
General Foods Corporation 1947 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Clean text. Stapled spine. Cover shows some scuffing and edgewear. Corners bumped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Taste/son of Best of Taste
Minneapolis, MN Dillon Press, Inc. 1974 0875180515 Soft Cover Spiral Very Good Book 
Complied from recipes published in the Taste section of the Minneapolis Star newspaper. Cover shows edgewear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Dr. Martens: Air Wair with Bouncing Soles
London, England, UK Air Wair Limited 1999 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 What's Cookin' in Hazel's Kitchen?
Walter's Publishing 0000000000 Soft Cover Spiral Fine Book 
Recipes compiled from Hazelden Employees. Yellow cover with maroon spirals. Clean, tight text. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Kissin' Wears Out Cookin Don't Compiled By Happy Homemakes Unit of Jefferson County Homemakers Association Mt. Vernon, Ill
Kansas City, KS Cookbook Publishers 1975 0000000000 Soft Cover Spiral Very Good Book 
Cover has some spots. Inside clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Oxford Paperback Italian Dictionary Italian-English, English-Italian
Oxford University Press 1990 0192821849 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Clean text. Corners slightly bumped. Cover shows edgewear and a few creases. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Ore and the Dross : A Novel about Priests
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. Ragged Sky Press 1992 096330920X Soft cover Very Good Book 
Clean text. Tips of two pages dog-eared. Cover shows edgewear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Recipe Book of Lillie Hitchcock Coit
Berkelely, CA Friends of the Bancroft Library 1998 0000000000 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book 
Clean text. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Again Today
Red Fish Press 1998 0000000000 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Number 12 of 50 printed. Clean text. Rare book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 AAUW Cookbook
Lake Mills, IA Graphic Publishing Company 0000000000 Soft Cover Spiral Near Fine Book 
Done by the American Association of University Women-Minneapolis Branch. 160 pages. Blue and white cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Essays on Liberty, Volume IV
The Foundation for Economic Education, Inc. 1958 0000000000 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Water Stone: Hamline Literary Review, Vol. 2, Number 1
St. Paul, MN Hamline University 1999 0000000000 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. This issue contains interviews, poetry, fiction, and creative nonfiction. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Water Stone: Hamline Literary Review, Vol. 4, Number 1
St. Paul, MN Hamline University 2000 0000000000 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. This issue contains interviews, poetry, fiction, and creative nonfiction. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Iraqi War Debrief, The: Why Saddam Hussein was toppled
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Verulam Publishing Ltd 2003 0620307358 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered in clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Christmas Portraits
Little Rock, AR, U.S.A. Leisure Arts, Incorporated 1991 0942237129 First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. This oversized book will require extra postage. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Four Seasons in Plastic Canvas
Little Rock, AR Leisure Arts, Inc. / Oxmoor House, Inc. 1995 0942237870 First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
Part of the PLASTIC CANVAS CREATIONS SERIES. Former price and year written in ink on title page. Book shows light shelfwear. Clean, tight text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Urban Girls: Resisting Stereotypes, Creating Identities
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York Univ Pr 1996 0814751083 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear. Bottom corners bumped. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 History and Theory: Feminist Research, Debates, Contestations
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Press 1997 0226469328 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Role Call: A Generational Anthology of Social and Political Black Art & Literature
Chicago, IL Third World Pr 2002 0883782391 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Transport Pictures
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns 1999 157062481x Soft cover Fine Book 
Book plus CD ROM. 500 free for use images. High Resolution. Can be used with MAC or Windows. Book and CD still in shrink wrap. Never opened or used. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 A Guide to Religious Ministries for Catholic Men and Women
New Rochelle, New York, U.S.A. Catholic News Pub Co 1994 0910635951 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library 
Clean, tight text. Back cover creased. Cover shows edgewear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Yearbook of German-American Studies: Volume 25 - 1990
Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. University of Kansas 1991 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Clean text. Top tips of some pages curled. Cover shows slight edgewear. Spine sun-faded. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Silver in American Life
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. David R. Godine Publisher 1979 0879232889 Hardcover Near Fine Fine Ex-Library 
Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Includes many black and white and color photographs. Book shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Tape residue on front and back endpapers. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Reorganizing America's Defense: Leadership in War and Peace
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1985 0080319734 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 What Are You Looking at: The First Fat Fiction Anthology
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harvest Books/Harcourt Brace and Company 2003 0156029073 Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean, tight text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Myths & Voices: Contemporary Canadian Fiction
Fredonia, New York, U.S.A. White Pine Pr 1993 1877727288 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Cover shows sliught edgewear. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 National Leaders of American Conservation
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian Inst Pr 1985 0874748674 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Clean, tight text. Cover shows edgewear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



  
Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to booksellers@TwinTomes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com